BJP candidates List for Andhra Pradesh (Seemandhra) Assembly Election 2014

BJP candidates List for Andhra Pradesh (Seemandhra) Assembly Election 2014

Constituency Candidate Name
Ichchapuram Vadisi Bala Krishna
Visakhapatnam North P Vishnu Kumar Raju
Paderu (ST) Lokula Gandhi
Rajahmundry Urban Dr. Akula Satyanaraya
T.P.Gudem P Manikyala Rao
Vijayawada West V. Srinivasa Rao, MLA
Kaikaluru K. Srinivasa Rao, Ex MLC
Narsaraopeta Y Raghunatha Babu
Nellore S. Suresh Reddy
Santhanuthalapadu (SC) Dara Sambaiah
Madanapalle C. Narsimha Reddy
Kadapa K Harinatha Reddy
Kodumur (SC) K Ramesh

 

Tamil Nadu AAJ Tak Opinion Poll survey : BJP+ will get 4-6 seats, AIDMK 20-24 & DMK 9-13 seat

Modi wave is also shown in South India. BJP is going to win 4-6 Loksabha seats in Tamil Nadu. As per AAJ Tak Opinion Poll survey 19th April 2014: BJP+ will get 4-6 seats, AIDMK 20-24 & DMK 9-13 seat

Party Wise opinion Poll Survey in TN LS poll 2014:

DMK-9-13 LS seats
AIDMK-20-24LS seats
bjp+ -4-6 LS seats
Congress-0 LS seats

 

38% voting recorded in Uttar Pradesh LS Poll 2014 today 17.04.2014

Loksabha Phase 5 voting turnout Live : Voting picks up in uttar pradesh, 38.8 pc in turnout recorded till 1pm today 17th April 2014. Voting started today for 11 Loksabha constituency in UP

Below are constituency wise voting percentage in UP till 1 pm

Nagina Loksabha Seat- 43 % voter turnout

Moradabad Loksabha Seat-41.5% voter turnout

Rampur Loksabha Seat- 37% voting turnout

Sambhal Loksabha Seat-39% voter turnout

Amroha Loksabha Seat-35% voter turnout

Badaun Loksabha Seat-41% voter turnout

Aonla Loksabha Seat-42% voter turnout

Bareilly Loksabha Seat-38% voter turnout

Pilibhit Loksabha Seat-35% voter turnout

Shahjahanpur Loksabha Seat-34% voter turnout

Kheri voter turnout-40.7% voter turnout

 

Loksabha Election Phase V Polling started today 17 April 2014 for 121 seats

Live Loksabha Election Phase V Polling started today 17 April 2014 for 121 seats

Biggest phase in Battle 2014:|Voting is taking place for 121 Loksabha seat which include

28 seats in Karnataka,

20 seats in Rajasthan

19 seats in Maharashtra

11 seats in Uttar Pradesh

11 seats in Odisha

10 seats in Madhya Pradesh

7 seats in Bihar

6 seats in Jharkhand

West Bengal (four), Chhattisgarh (three), Jammu and Kashmir and Manipur (one each)

Key candidate :
BIHAR (Patna Sahib, Patliputra, Nalanda, Jehanabad, Munger, Ara and Buxar LS seat)

Shatrughan Sinha vs Kunal Singh Yadav in Patna Sahib Loksabha Seat

Misa Bharti from Patliputra Loksabha Seat

Ashish Ranjan Sinha (Congress) from Nalanda Loksabha Seat
RAJASTHAN

Barmer Loksabha Seat- Jaswant Singh (Independent) v/s Colonel Sona Ram of BJP
Ajmer Loksabha Seat- Sachin Pilot of Congress

Jaipur rural Loksabha Seat- Rajyavardhan Rathore vs CP JOSHI

Sawai Madhopur Loksabha Seat- MD Azaruddin

Chitoragarh – Dr. Girija Vyas Loksabha Seat
Nandan Nilekani v/s Ananthkumar – Bangalore South Loksabha Seat

HD Deve Gowda – HassanĀ  Loksabha Seat

BS Yeddyurappa – Shimoga Loksabha Seat

B Sriramulu – Bellary Loksabha Seat

JHARKHAND

Subodh Kant Sahay vs Amitabh Choudhary vs Ram Tahal Choudhary in Ranchi Loksabha Seat

Ajay Kumar vs Dineshanand Goswami in Jamshedpur Loksabha Seat

Jayant Sinha from Hazaribagh Loksabha Seat

MADHYA PRADESH

Union Minister Jyotiraditya Scindia from Guna Loksabha Seat

Narendra Singh Tomar (BJP) from Gwalior Loksabha Seat

Rachna Dhingra (AAP) vs Alok Sanjar (BJP) in Bhopal Loksabha Seat

MAHARASHTRA

Nanded – Ashok Chavan (Congress) Loksabha Seat

Gopinath Munde(BJP ) – Bheed Loksabha Seat

Supriya Sule (NCP)- Baramati Loksabha Seat

Sushil Kumar Shinde (Congress) – Solapur Loksabha Seat

Pune – Vishwajit Kadam – (Congress) Loksabha Seat

CHHATTISGARH

Ajit Jogi from Mahasamund Loksabha Seat

Abhishek Singh from Rajnadgaon Loksabha Seat

West Bengal

Baichung Bhutia – TMC – Darjeeling Loksabha Seat

JAMMU & KASHMIR

Union Minister Ghulam Nabi Azad from Udhampur-Doda Loksabha Seat

ODISHA

Kendrapara – Jay Panda – BJD Loksabha Seat