Tag Archives: bjp candidate list

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2014 MLA Candidates List | AP (Seemandhra) Assembly Election 2014 Poll date and Winner name

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2014 MLA Candidates List announced by TDP, TRS, Congress, CPM, BJP, AAP and other party.  Voting will going to held on 7th May 2014. AP Assembly election 2014 result will be declared on 16th May 2014.

Below are the list of candidate for  (Seemandhra) Assembly Election 2014 Poll date and Winner name

Candidates List for Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2014

Assembly Constituency Name Congress /CPI Ca ndidate List BJP/ TDP Candidate  TRS Candidate Name
Vadisi Bala Krishna Assembly Seat Naresh Kumar Vadisi Bala Krishna N.Ramarao
GSS Shivaji Assembly Seat V.Nageswara Rao GSS Shivaji V.Babu Rao
K.Achennaidu Assembly Seat K.Rammohan Rao K.Achennaidu D.Srinivas
S.Vijayarama Raju Assembly Seat P.Karunakar Rao S.Vijayarama Raju K.Venkata Ramana
Laksmi Devi Assembly Seat Satish Choudary Laksmi Devi D.Prasada Rao
K.Ravi Kumar Assembly Seat B.Satyavathi K.Ravi Kumar T.Seetaram
K.Venkatrao Assembly Seat K.Ravi Kiran K.Venkatrao G.Kiran Kumar
Baggu Ramana Murthy Assembly Seat D.Jaganmohan Rao Baggu Ramana Murthy D.Krishna Das
Pratibha Bharathi Assembly Seat K.Murali Mohan Pratibha Bharathi K.Jogulu
S.Jaya Krishna Assembly Seat N.Sugreevulu S.Jaya Krishna V.Kalavathi
Janardhan Thatraj Assembly Seat Indrasena Vardhan Janardhan Thatraj P.Srivani
Chiranjeevulu Assembly Seat Chiranjeevulu J.Prasanna Kumar
Bhanjidev Assembly Seat Andhra Baba Bhanjidev P.Rajanna Dora
Tentu Laxmi Naidu Assembly Seat China Appalanaidu Tentu Laxmi Naidu VSK Ranga Rao
Kimidi Mrunalini Assembly Seat B.Satyanarayana Kimidi Mrunalini B.Chandra Sekhar
K.A. Naidu Assembly Seat B.Appalanarasayya K.A. Naidu K.Srinivasa Rao
P.Narayanaswamy Assembly Seat B.Appalanaidu P.Narayanaswamy P.Suresh
Meesala Geeta Assembly Seat Y.Ramana Murthy Meesala Geeta K.Veerabhadra Swamy
K Lalitha Kumari Assembly Seat I.Raghu Raju K Lalitha Kumari R.Jagannadham
G.Srinivasa Rao Assembly Seat M.Srinivas Rao G.Srinivasa Rao K.Seetharam
V.Ramakrishna Babu Assembly Seat D.Prabha Goud V.Ramakrishna Babu Vamshi Krishna Yadav
V.Ganesh Kumar Assembly Seat D.Srinivasa Rao V.Ganesh Kumar K.Guruvulu
P.Vishnu Kumar Raju Assembly Seat Bharati Venkateshwari P.Vishnu Kumar Raju Ch.Venkat Rao
Gana Babu Assembly Seat P.Ramani Kumari Gana Babu D.Ratnakar
P.Srinivas Yadav Assembly Seat Sudhakar Naidu (GV) P.Srinivas Yadav T.Nagi Reddy
KSNS Raju Assembly Seat K.Shankar Rao KSNS Raju K.Dharma Sri
G.Rama Naidu Assembly Seat K.Narayan Murthy G.Rama Naidu Mutyala Naidu
S.Soma Assembly Seat M.Malleshwar S.Soma K.Sarveshwara Rao
L.Gandhi Assembly Seat P.Balaraju L.Gandhi G.Eshwar
Peela Govind Assembly Seat D.Dileep Kumar Peela Govind K.Raghu
B.Satyanarayana Murthy Assembly Seat M.Demudu B.Satyanarayana Murthy G.Babji
P.Ramesh Babu Assembly Seat P.Ramesh Babu P.Nageshwara Rao
V. Anitha Assembly Seat V. Anitha Ch.Venkatrao
Ayyanna Patrudu Assembly Seat Ayyanna Patrudu Sankara Ganesh
Y.Rama Krishnudu Assembly Seat Ch.Panduranga Rao Y.Rama Krishnudu D.Raja
P.Chitti Babu Assembly Seat P.S.P.Chandra Prasad P.Chitti Babu V.Subba Rao
Pothula Viswam Assembly Seat Pothula Viswam P.Dorababu
P.Anantha Lakshmi Assembly Seat P.Anantha Lakshmi Venugopal Krishna
Nimmakayala Chinnarajappa Assembly Seat Nimmakayala Chinnarajappa T.Subbarao
N.Ramakrishna Reddy Assembly Seat A.Mukteshwara Rao N.Ramakrishna Reddy Suryanarayana Reddy
V.Venkateswara Rao Assembly Seat V.Venkateswara Rao D.Chandrasekhara Reddy
Tota Trimurthulu Assembly Seat G.Suryanarayana Babu Tota Trimurthulu P.Subash Chandra Bose
D.Subba Raju Assembly Seat G.Trinadh D.Subba Raju G.Sai
Aithabathula Ananda Rao Assembly Seat J.Gowtham Aithabathula Ananda Rao G.Baburao
Gollapalli Surya Rao Assembly Seat S.Vijay Prasad Gollapalli Surya Rao B.Rajeshwara Rao
Sunkara Padmasri Assembly Seat Vallabhaneni Vamsi Sunkara Padmasri D.Ramachandra Rao
Bandaru Satyananda Rao Assembly Seat A.Ramakrishna Bandaru Satyananda Rao Ch.Jaggi Reddy
V.Jogeswara Rao Assembly Seat K.Prabhakara Rao V.Jogeswara Rao G.Venkata Swamy
P.Venkatesh Assembly Seat A.Nageshwara Rao P.Venkatesh J.Vijayalakshmi
A.Satyanarayana Assembly Seat A.Satyanarayana B.Raj Kumar
 Assembly Seat R.Rayudu A.Veerraju
Jyothula Chanti Babu Assembly Seat T.S.Murthy Jyothula Chanti Babu J.Nehru
Seetamsetti Venkateshwar Rao Assembly Seat K.V.V.Satyanarayana Reddy Seetamsetti Venkateshwar Rao A.Udaya Bhaskar
AK Jawahar Assembly Seat AK Jawahar T.Vanitha
Burugupalli Sesha Rao Assembly Seat K.V.Satyanarayana Burugupalli Sesha Rao Rajeev Krishna
P.Satyanarayana Assembly Seat I.Ramanuja Rao P.Satyanarayana M.Prasad raju
Nimmala Ramanaidu Assembly Seat K.Balnageshwara Rao Nimmala Ramanaidu M.Sheshu Babu
Bandaru Madhava Naidu Assembly Seat K.Nagatulasi Rao Bandaru Madhava Naidu K.Subbarayudu
Pulaparthi Ramanjaneyulu Assembly Seat Y.Ramu Pulaparthi Ramanjaneyulu G.Srinivas
Vetukuri Venkata Siva Rama Raju Assembly Seat G.R.L.Raju Vetukuri Venkata Siva Rama Raju P.Sarraju
Arumilli Radhakrishna Assembly Seat Arumilli Radhakrishna Ch.Radhayyah
Manikyala Rao Assembly Seat D.Padmavathi Manikyala Rao T.Gopi
Ganni Veeranjaneyulu Assembly Seat Ganni Veeranjaneyulu U.Srinivasa Rao
Ch.Prabhakara Rao Assembly Seat M.Veerendra Prasad Ch.Prabhakara Rao K.Nageshwara Rao
Badetikota Rama Rao Assembly Seat A.Venkata Padma Raju Badetikota Rama Rao Alla Nani
M.Venkateswara Rao Assembly Seat K.Krishnaveni M.Venkateswara Rao T.Venkatrao
Mudiyam Srinivas Assembly Seat K.Posi Ratnam Mudiyam Srinivas T.Bala Raju
Pithala Sujatha Assembly Seat Pithala Sujatha Devi Priya
Nallagatla Swamy Dasu Assembly Seat R.R.Prasad Nallagatla Swamy Dasu Rakshannidhi
Mudraboina Venkateswara Rao Assembly Seat Ch.Rama Koataiah Mudraboina Venkateswara Rao M.P.Apparao
 Assembly Seat DRamachandhra Rao
R.Venkateshwara Rao Assembly Seat A.Subba Rao R.Venkateshwara Rao K.Nani
K.Srinivasa Rao Assembly Seat K.Srinivasa Rao Ram Prasad
K.Venkatrao Assembly Seat K.Venkatrao B.Vedavyas
Kollu Ravinder Assembly Seat Kollu Ravinder P.Nani
M.Buddha Prasad Assembly Seat Kantamneni Ravi Shankar (Independent) M.Buddha Prasad Ramesh Babu
V.Ramayya Assembly Seat D.Y.Das V.Ramayya U.Kalpana
Bode Prasad Assembly Seat Bode Prasad K.Vidya Sagar
Vempalli Srinivas Assembly Seat V.Srinivasa Rao Vempalli Srinivas Jaleel Khan
B.Uma Maheshwara Rao Assembly Seat M.Vishnu B.Uma Maheshwara Rao Gowtham Reddy
Gadde Ram Mohan Rao Assembly Seat D.Rajasekhar Gadde Ram Mohan Rao V.Radha Krishna
D.U.Maheshwara Rao Assembly Seat A.Sandeep D.U.Maheshwara Rao J.Ramesh
T.Prabhakar Rao Assembly Seat B.Baburao T.Prabhakar Rao M.Jaganmohan Rao
R.Sreeram Assembly Seat V.Nageshwara Rao R.Sreeram S.Udaya Bhanu
Kommalapati Sridhar Assembly Seat P.Suribabu Kommalapati Sridhar Bolla.Brama naidu
Tenali Sravan Kumar Assembly Seat Ch.Kishore Tenali Sravan Kumar H.Cristena
Ganji Chiranjeevulu Assembly Seat K.Kamala Ganji Chiranjeevulu Alla.Ramakrishna Reddy
Dulipalla Narendra Kumar Assembly Seat T.Venkatesh Dulipalla Narendra Kumar Ravi venkata ramana
Nakka Anand Babu Assembly Seat R.Bharatbabu Nakka Anand Babu Merugu.Nagarjuna
Anagani Satya Prasad Assembly Seat M.Srinivas Rao Anagani Satya Prasad Mopidevi.Venkata ramana
Alapati Rajendra Prasad Assembly Seat N.Manohar Alapati Rajendra Prasad Anabattula.Shiva kumar
A.Satish Assembly Seat Ch.Narayana Reddy A.Satish konna.Raghupathi
Chitti Babu| Assembly Seat K.Vinay Kumar Chitti Babu| Mekathoti.Sucheritha
M. Venugopal Reddy Assembly Seat K.Lakshminarayana M. Venugopal Reddy LELLA.APPI REDDY
Maddala Giri Assembly Seat S.Mastan Vali Maddala Giri Mushafa
P.Pulla Rao Assembly Seat M.Hanmanth Rao P.Pulla Rao Marri.Rajshekar
Nallabothu Venkata Rao Assembly Seat K.Mahesh Reddy Nallabothu Venkata Rao Dr.Srinivas Reddy
K.Siva Prasad Assembly Seat Y.Venkateswara Reddy K.Siva Prasad Ambati.Rambabu
GVS Anjaneyulu Assembly Seat M.Mallikarjun Rao GVS Anjaneyulu Dr.Nanapanneni.Sudha
Erapatineni Srinivasa Rao Assembly Seat A.Sanjeev Reddy Erapatineni Srinivasa Rao Janga.Krishna murthi
Chalama Reddy.K Assembly Seat R.Narendhra Babu Chalama Reddy.K P.Ramakrishna Reddy
Budala Ajitha Rao Assembly Seat Budala Ajitha Rao P.Devid Raju
S.Raghava Rao Assembly Seat K.Jwala Rao S.Raghava Rao Buchepalli.Subha Reddy
Y.Sambashiva Rao Assembly Seat M.Krishna Reddy Y.Sambashiva Rao Gotipati.Barath
K.Venkatesh Assembly Seat G.Lakshmi K.Venkatesh Gotipati.Ravi kumar
Vavilala Sunitha Assembly Seat M.Nishanth Vavilala Sunitha Yadham.Balaji
D.Sambaiah Assembly Seat N.Thirumala Rao D.Sambaiah A.Suresh
Damacherla Janardhan Assembly Seat Y.Sasikanth Damacherla Janardhan Balineni Srinivasa Reddy
Dr. Divi Sriram Assembly Seat R.Venkat Rao Dr. Divi Sriram Pothula.Rama Rao
Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneyaswamy Assembly Seat G.Rajvimal Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneyaswamy Jupudi.Prabhaka Rao
Kandula Narayana Reddy Assembly Seat Y.Ramachandra Reddy Kandula Narayana Reddy J.Venkata Reddy
Anne Rambabu Assembly Seat K.Gowtham Reddy Anne Rambabu M.Ashok Reddy
K.Babu Rao Assembly Seat M.U.Narasimha Reddy K.Babu Rao Mdusudhan Yadhav
B.Masthan Rao Assembly Seat Ch.Venkat Rao B.Masthan Rao Prathap kumar Reddy
Guturu Murali Kanna Babu Assembly Seat Guturu Murali Kanna Babu Mekapati.Gowtham Reddy
Palamreddy Srinivasulu reddy Assembly Seat G.Venkata Ramana Palamreddy Srinivasulu reddy N.Prasana kumar Reddy
Sridhar Krishna Reddy Assembly Seat A.C.Subba Reddy Sridhar Krishna Reddy P.Anil Kumar Yadav
S.Suresh Reddy Assembly Seat A.Vijay Kumar Reddy S.Suresh Reddy K.Sridhar Reddy
Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy Assembly Seat K.Pattabhi Ramayyah Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy K.Govardhan Reddy
Bathula Jyotsna Latha Assembly Seat P.Krishnayyah Bathula Jyotsna Latha P.Sunil kumar
Parasa Venkata Rathnam Assembly Seat D.Madhusudan Rao Parasa Venkata Rathnam Sanjeevaiah
Kurugondla Ramakrishna Assembly Seat N.Ramkumar Reddy Kurugondla Ramakrishna K.Lakshmi naidu
Bollineni Rama Rao Assembly Seat Candhala.Babu Yadhav Bollineni Rama Rao M.Chandra Sekhar Reddy
S.Vijaya Jyothi Assembly Seat J.Kamal Prabash S.Vijaya Jyothi Jayaram
M.Mallikarjuna Reddy Assembly Seat G.Bashkar M.Mallikarjuna Reddy A.Amarnath Reddy
Harinatha Reddy Assembly Seat Mohd.Ashraf Harinatha Reddy S.B.Amjad Basha
Venkata Subbaiah Assembly Seat Venkata Subbaiah K.Srinivasulu
Ramesh Reddy Assembly Seat S.Fazle Ilaiah Ramesh Reddy G.Srikant Reddy
Satish Reddy Assembly Seat Rajgopal Reddy Satish Reddy Y.S.Jaganmohan Reddy
P.Narsimha Reddy Assembly Seat P.Narsimha Reddy P.Raveendranatha Reddy
P.Rama Subba Reddy Assembly Seat P.Rama Subba Reddy C.Adinarayana Reddy
Varadarajulu Reddy Assembly Seat Varadarajulu Reddy R.Prasad Reddy
Sudhakar Yadav Assembly Seat Sudhakar Yadav Raghurami Reddy
G.Prabhakar Reddy Assembly Seat T.A.Narasimha Rao G.Prabhakar Reddy B.Shobha Nagireddy
Ch. Shilpa Reddy Assembly Seat Shabana Ch. Shilpa Reddy Budda Rajashekar Reddy
L.Venkataswamy Assembly Seat Ch.Ashok Ratnam L.Venkataswamy Isaiaha
T.G.Venkatesh Assembly Seat A.Ali Khan T.G.Venkatesh SV Mohan Reddy
E.Pratap Reddy Assembly Seat E.Pratap Reddy Gouru Charitha Reddy
Shilpa Mohan Reddy Assembly Seat J.Rakesh Reddy Shilpa Mohan Reddy Bhuma nagi Reddy
B.C.Janardhana Reddy Assembly Seat P.R.Subba Reddy B.C.Janardhana Reddy Katasani Ramireddy
K.E.Pratap Assembly Seat L.Lakshmi Reddy K.E.Pratap Rajendranath Reddy
K.E.Krishna Murthy Assembly Seat Lakshmi Narayana Reddy K.E.Krishna Murthy Kotla Hari Chakrapani Reddy
K.Ramesh Assembly Seat P.Murali Krishna K.Ramesh Mani Gandhi
Jayanageswar Reddy Assembly Seat Jayanageswar Reddy K.Jaganmohan Reddy
Tikka Reddy Assembly Seat Tikka Reddy Y.Balanagi Reddy
K.Meenakshi Naidu Assembly Seat M.Younis K.Meenakshi Naidu Y.Sai Prasad Reddy
Veerabhadra Goud Assembly Seat K.Sujatamma Veerabhadra Goud Gummanuri Jayaramulu
K.Srinivasulu Assembly Seat M.B.Chinnappayah K.Srinivasulu Kapu Ramachandra Reddy
P.Keshav Assembly Seat P.Keshav Y. Vishweswara Reddy
 Assembly Seat K.Prabhakar Y. Venkatrami Reddy
J.C.Prabhakar Reddy Assembly Seat A.Vishwanadh Reddy J.C.Prabhakar Reddy Y.R Ramireddy
Bandaru Ravi Kumar Assembly Seat S.Sailajanath Bandaru Ravi Kumar Padmavathi
Prabhakar Chowdary Assembly Seat V.Govardhan Reddy Prabhakar Chowdary B. Gurunath Reddy
U.H.Choudary Assembly Seat Devendrappa U.H.Choudary Tippeswami
P.Sunitha Assembly Seat M.Ramana Reddy P.Sunitha T. Prakash Reddy
M.Eeranna Assembly Seat K.Sudhakar M.Eeranna Tippeswami
N.Bala Krishna Assembly Seat M.H.Enayutullah N.Bala Krishna Naveen Nichal
B.K.Parthasarathi Assembly Seat N.Raghuveera Reddy B.K.Parthasarathi Shankara Narayana
P.Raghunatha Reddy Assembly Seat S.Adinarayana P.Raghunatha Reddy Somasekhar Reddy
V.Suri Assembly Seat V.Suri K. Venkatram Reddy
K.Venkata Prasad Assembly Seat Sriramulu Naik K.Venkata Prasad Chand Basha
G Shankar Yadav Assembly Seat M.N.Chandra Sekhar Reddy G Shankar Yadav A.V.Praveen Kumar Reddy
Md Iqbal Assembly Seat G.S.Ali Khan Md Iqbal CHINTHALA.Ramachandhra Reddy
C.Narasimha Reddy Assembly Seat M.Shajahan Basha C.Narasimha Reddy D.Thippa Reddy
Venkata Ramana Raju Assembly Seat Venkatramana Reddy Venkata Ramana Raju P.Ramachandhra Reddy
Galla Aruna Kumari Assembly Seat Venugopal Reddy Galla Aruna Kumari Chevi reddy.Bhaskar Reddy
Venkata Ramana Assembly Seat Venkata Ramana B.Karunakar Reddy
B.G.Krishna Reddy Assembly Seat B.G.Krishna Reddy B.Madhusudhan Reddy
Tallari Aditya Assembly Seat P.Chandra Sekhar Tallari Aditya Adhimulam
G.M.Krishnama Naidu Assembly Seat V.S.S.Indira G.M.Krishnama Naidu R.K.Roja salvamani
G.Kutuhalamma Assembly Seat Narasimhulu G.Kutuhalamma K.Narayana Swami
D.K.Satyaprabha Assembly Seat G.Ramana Murthy D.K.Satyaprabha J.Srinivas
L Lalitha Kumari Assembly Seat M.Ashok Raja L Lalitha Kumari Sunil
R.V.S.C.Bose Assembly Seat T.Parthasarathy Reddy R.V.S.C.Bose N.Amaranatha Reddy
N.Chandrababu Naidu Assembly Seat K.Srinivasulu N.Chandrababu Naidu Chandhra mouli

 

Andhra Pradesh seemandhra voter list assembly election 2014 download at CEO andhra Site http://www.ceoandhra.nic.in/

 

 

Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, Candidate Name and result for Kangra,Mandi ,Shimla & Hamirpur seat

HP Loksabha Election 2014: Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, Candidate Name and result for Kangra,Mandi ,Shimla & Hamirpur Loksabha seat. The result of loksabha election 2014 will declare on 16th May 2014

Himachal Pradesh polling date: 07th May 2014 (Phase 8)

Below are the Himachal Pradesh Candidate List for Lok Sabha Elections 2014 of AAP, BJP, Congress and Independent candidate

Party Name Candidate name
AAP Candidate Name for Kangra Loksabha Seat Dr. Rajan Sushant
BJP Candidate Name for Kangra Loksabha Seat Shanta Kumar
INC Candidate Name for Kangra Loksabha Seat Chander Kumar
INC Candidate Name for Mandi Loksabha Seat Smt. Pratibha Singh
CPM Candidate Name for Mandi Loksabha Seat Kushal Bhardwaj
BJP Candidate Name for Mandi Loksabha Seat Ram Swaroop Sharma
AAP Candidate Name for Mandi Loksabha Seat Jai Chand Thakur
AAP Candidate Name for Hamirpur Loksabha Seat Kamal Kant Batra
BJP Candidate Name for Hamirpur Loksabha Seat Anurag Thakur
INC Candidate Name for Hamirpur Loksabha Seat Rajender Singh
BJP Candidate Name for Shimla Loksabha Seat Virendra Kashyap
INC Candidate Name for Shimla Loksabha Seat Mohan Lal Bragta
CPM Candidate Name for Shimla Loksabha Seat Jagat Ram

 

 

Sultanpur Loksabha Seat BJP, Congress Candidate for Loksabha Election 2014

Sultanpur Loksabha Seat become interesting after the varun Gandhi has file nomination for this seat. Below are the BJP, Congress, SP Candidate Name for Loksabha Election 2014

AAP Candidate Name Shailendra Pratap Singh
BJP Candidate Name Varun Gandhi
Congress Candidate Name Smt. Amita Singh
SP Candidate Name Shakil Ahmed
BSP Candidate Name Pawan Pandey

 loksabha election result 2014 for Sultanpur will be declared on 16th May 2014

 

Candidate name at Rae Bareli Loksabha seat Election 2014. Sonia Gandhi contesting from Rae Bareli

UP Loksabha Election 2014 :Candidate name at Rae Bareli Loksabha seat Election 2014. loksabha election result 2014 for Rae Bareli will be declared on 16th May 2014. Sonia Gandhi is the key contestant from Congress party

Loksabha Constituency BJP Candidate Name
BSP Candidate Name Ajay Agrawal
BJP Candidate Name Pravesh Singh
INC Candidate Name Sonia Gandhi
AAP Candidate Name Archana Srivastava
SWPI Candidate Name Anju Singh
RKSP Candidate Name Kiran Chaudhary
Nagrik Ekta Party Candidate Name Kailash Kumar
NYP Candidate Name Jawahar Lal
UPRP Candidate Name Mohammad Asraf
Bharatiya Nav Kranti Party Candidate Name Ratiram
Manavtawadi Samaj Party Candidate Name Shiv Sewak
RVLP Candidate Name Sahar Naqvi
AITC Candidate Name Suresh Chandra Mishra
LKD Candidate Name Pramod Kureel
BHSCP Candidate Name Mangal Sain
Bahujan Kranti Party (Marxwad-Ambedkarwad) Candidate Name Shakil Ahmad
 Candidate Name Sahadat Ali Khan